Wales National Pool - Site License             17/04/2022 - 3:16 PM
 Swim Wales National Championships 2022 - 15/04/2022 to 18/04/2022  
 
 Event 331  Girls 12-13 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McKeown, Hannah  13 Mold              2:47.60    2:57.38  q323  
                 36.66      1:19.76 (43.10)
        2:07.29 (47.53)     2:57.38 (50.09)
  2 Owen-Hatfield,   13 Holywell          2:51.00    3:04.51  q287  
                 38.96      1:27.97 (49.01)
        2:19.08 (51.11)     3:04.51 (45.43)
  3 Lewis, Orla Ros  12 Co Cardiff        3:08.21    3:09.67  q264  
                 39.18      1:27.74 (48.56)
        2:18.39 (50.65)     3:09.67 (51.28)
  4 Daniel, Megan    12 Caradon           3:06.90    3:10.17  q262  
                 39.40      1:26.81 (47.41)
        2:19.60 (52.79)     3:10.17 (50.57)
 
 Event 331  Girls 14-15 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Treharne, Lara   15 Co Peterboro      2:38.82    2:34.23  q492  
                 33.76      1:13.92 (40.16)
        1:55.32 (41.40)     2:34.23 (38.91)
  2 Owen-Hatfield,   15 Holywell          2:35.70    2:37.50  q462  
                 33.26      1:13.49 (40.23)
        1:54.99 (41.50)     2:37.50 (42.51)
  3 Cull, Harriett   15 Co Cardiff        2:39.80    2:46.33  q392  
                 33.75      1:15.99 (42.24)
        2:01.48 (45.49)     2:46.33 (44.85)
  4 Mahoney, Olivia  14 Co Peterboro      2:44.50    2:49.14  q373  
                 36.83      1:19.18 (42.35)
        2:03.69 (44.51)     2:49.14 (45.45)
  5 Morgan, Carys    14 Wrexham           2:35.60    2:49.96  q368  
                 34.56      1:17.22 (42.66)
        2:05.71 (48.49)     2:49.96 (44.25)
  6 Evans, Ella      14 Co Cardiff        2:51.20    2:49.98  q368  
                 37.01      1:20.31 (43.30)
        2:04.84 (44.53)     2:49.98 (45.14)
  7 Jones, Myia      14 Wrexham           2:50.30    2:53.45  q346  
                 37.15      1:22.12 (44.97)
        2:08.82 (46.70)     2:53.45 (44.63)
  8 Watkins, Amelia  14 Torfaen D         2:39.24    2:56.77  q327  
                 35.87      1:19.11 (43.24)
        2:07.37 (48.26)     2:56.77 (49.40)