West Wales Haverfordwest Pool - Site License   03/12/2022 - 8:57 AM
      Swim Wales Open Masters and Seniors SC 2022 - 03/12/2022      
                Newport International Sports Village                
 
 Event 102  Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan Steven            20 Welsh Ind-        4:40.92    5:01.38  
                 32.46      1:10.17 (37.71)
        1:48.46 (38.29)     2:27.00 (38.54)
        3:05.66 (38.66)     3:44.61 (38.95)
        4:23.44 (38.83)     5:01.38 (37.94)
 
 Event 102  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Hanbury          29 Swansea Mast-     4:30.00    4:22.42  
                 29.41      1:02.68 (33.27)
        1:35.51 (32.83)     2:08.16 (32.65)
        2:40.57 (32.41)     3:14.42 (33.85)
        3:48.46 (34.04)     4:22.42 (33.96)
  2 William Munday         26 Swansea Mast-     4:48.62    4:46.23  
                 32.42      1:07.50 (35.08)
        1:42.95 (35.45)     2:19.03 (36.08)
        2:55.45 (36.42)     3:32.57 (37.12)
        4:09.72 (37.15)     4:46.23 (36.51)
 -- Robert Dorey           27 Kingsbridge-      4:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 102  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robert Ogden           32 Bristol Nor-      5:40.00    5:19.75  
                 32.82      1:11.36 (38.54)
        1:51.96 (40.60)     2:33.56 (41.60)
        3:15.86 (42.30)     3:58.53 (42.67)
        4:40.29 (41.76)     5:19.75 (39.46)
 -- Samuel Hynd            31 Welsh Ind-        5:15.00         DQ  
                 34.74      1:11.56 (36.82)
        1:50.11 (38.55)     2:30.76 (40.65)
        3:13.29 (42.53)     3:56.31 (43.02)
        4:39.91 (43.60)          DQ (42.79)
 -- Christopher Michael    34 Chepstow-         5:03.83         NS  
 
 Event 102  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Wood              36 Bristol Hen-      4:26.21    4:33.23  
                 30.01      1:03.25 (33.24)
        1:37.18 (33.93)     2:11.69 (34.51)
        2:46.76 (35.07)     3:22.42 (35.66)
        3:58.14 (35.72)     4:33.23 (35.09)
 
 Event 102  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christopher Jones      41 Portsmouth N-     4:21.99    4:32.22  
                 29.75      1:02.96 (33.21)
        1:37.11 (34.15)     2:11.64 (34.53)
        2:46.55 (34.91)     3:21.72 (35.17)
        3:57.59 (35.87)     4:32.22 (34.63)
  2 Simon Joyce            44 Kidlington-       4:49.50    4:48.41  
                 32.59      1:08.32 (35.73)
        1:45.32 (37.00)     2:22.52 (37.20)
        2:59.50 (36.98)     3:36.32 (36.82)
        4:13.00 (36.68)     4:48.41 (35.41)
  3 Rhys Jones             40 Bridgend SC-      5:00.00    5:02.87  
                 33.94      1:10.70 (36.76)
        1:48.58 (37.88)     2:27.12 (38.54)
        3:06.07 (38.95)     3:45.39 (39.32)
        4:24.48 (39.09)     5:02.87 (38.39)
  4 David Wood             40 Wycombe Dist-     5:07.27    5:14.91  
                 36.12      1:15.77 (39.65)
        1:55.65 (39.88)     2:35.83 (40.18)
        3:16.17 (40.34)     3:56.69 (40.52)
        4:36.21 (39.52)     5:14.91 (38.70)
  5 Christopher Hanmer     43 Chirk-            6:06.12    5:45.68  
                 37.40      1:20.05 (42.65)
        2:04.44 (44.39)     2:48.82 (44.38)
        3:33.14 (44.32)     4:17.66 (44.52)
        5:02.57 (44.91)     5:45.68 (43.11)
 -- Adam Nagy-Koyacs       42 Debreceni-        4:52.00         NS  
 
 Event 102  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Lamb             54 Gloucester M-     6:34.29    6:26.03  
                 41.14      1:26.96 (45.82)
        2:15.33 (48.37)     3:05.24 (49.91)
        3:55.68 (50.44)     4:46.88 (51.20)
        5:38.64 (51.76)     6:26.03 (47.39)
 -- Christopher Morgan     50 Otter-            4:53.34         NS  
 
 Event 102  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peter Long             59 Silver City-      4:55.83    5:00.20  
                 33.31      1:11.00 (37.69)
        1:49.80 (38.80)     2:28.89 (39.09)
        3:07.60 (38.71)     3:45.86 (38.26)
        4:23.47 (37.61)     5:00.20 (36.73)
 
 Event 102  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Terry Wright           61 Bracknell-        5:22.76    5:34.44  
                 34.18      1:12.06 (37.88)
        1:52.14 (40.08)     2:33.69 (41.55)
        3:15.65 (41.96)     4:02.83 (47.18)
        4:48.55 (45.72)     5:34.44 (45.89)
  2 Alastair Gibb          62 Team Luton-       6:20.00    6:01.07  
                 39.94      1:23.92 (43.98)
        2:09.71 (45.79)     2:55.35 (45.64)
        3:40.61 (45.26)     4:27.42 (46.81)
        5:14.89 (47.47)     6:01.07 (46.18)
 
 Event 102  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simon Veale            66 Totnes-           5:00.82    5:03.88  
                 33.73      1:11.78 (38.05)
        1:50.27 (38.49)     2:29.47 (39.20)
        3:08.59 (39.12)     3:47.10 (38.51)
        4:26.11 (39.01)     5:03.88 (37.77)
 
 Event 102  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steve Grossman         70 Wellingboro-      5:20.76    5:15.67  
                 35.37      1:14.05 (38.68)
        1:54.35 (40.30)     2:34.76 (40.41)
        3:15.55 (40.79)     3:56.40 (40.85)
        4:36.89 (40.49)     5:15.67 (38.78)
 
 Event 102  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Peter Stephens         75 Carrick Mas-      6:26.99         NS