Newport International Pool - Site License      03/12/2022 - 2:26 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters and Seniors SC 2022 - 03/12/2022      
                Newport International Sports Village                
 
 Event 303  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eilidh Grant           23 Cardiff Mast-     2:15.00    2:13.17  
                 30.49      1:03.54 (33.05)
        1:37.82 (34.28)     2:13.17 (35.35)
  2 Megan Cope             20 Heads Valley-     2:24.84    2:26.07  
                 33.16      1:09.31 (36.15)
        1:47.15 (37.84)     2:26.07 (38.92)
  3 Arwen Teagle           21 Merthyr Tydf-     2:32.89    2:31.37  
                 35.56      1:14.13 (38.57)
        1:53.80 (39.67)     2:31.37 (37.57)
  4 Peta Jarvis            21 Cardiff Mast-     2:30.00    2:31.79  
                 35.60      1:14.19 (38.59)
        1:53.99 (39.80)     2:31.79 (37.80)
  5 Kirsty Holmes          22 Weyport Mas-      2:40.43    2:34.75  
                 35.86      1:15.58 (39.72)
        1:56.66 (41.08)     2:34.75 (38.09)
  6 Jodie Matthews         19 Bristol Nor-      2:30.43    2:37.14  
                 35.52      1:14.52 (39.00)
        1:55.40 (40.88)     2:37.14 (41.74)
  7 Chloe Lewis            22 Bristol Nor-      2:50.00    2:43.63  
                 36.01      1:17.61 (41.60)
        2:02.23 (44.62)     2:43.63 (41.40)
 
 Event 303  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lucy Pearce            25 Bristol Pen-      2:17.19    2:16.59  
                 31.85      1:06.50 (34.65)
        1:41.51 (35.01)     2:16.59 (35.08)
  2 Claire Williams        29 Celtic Dolphins-  2:25.00    2:22.79  
                 33.28      1:09.60 (36.32)
        1:46.38 (36.78)     2:22.79 (36.41)
  3 Amy Barton             27 Otter-            2:19.81    2:25.32  
                 32.22      1:08.00 (35.78)
        1:46.01 (38.01)     2:25.32 (39.31)
 -- Hannah Griffiths       28 Swansea Mast-     2:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 303  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hannah Munday          31 Swansea Mast-     2:12.92    2:12.34  
                 31.22      1:04.79 (33.57)
        1:39.10 (34.31)     2:12.34 (33.24)
  2 Frances Lynn           31 Cardiff Mast-     2:42.06    2:43.75  
                 36.99      1:17.76 (40.77)
        2:00.60 (42.84)     2:43.75 (43.15)
 
 Event 303  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephanie Baron        35 S D Trojan-       2:37.12    2:38.90  
                 36.52      1:16.29 (39.77)
        1:57.67 (41.38)     2:38.90 (41.23)
 
 Event 303  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Clare Bevan            43 Bridgend SC-      2:57.02         NS  
 
 Event 303  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katharine King         54 Wycombe Dist-     2:52.00    2:47.53  
                 38.32      1:21.43 (43.11)
        2:05.02 (43.59)     2:47.53 (42.51)
  2 Karen Howells          51 Cardiff Mast-     2:47.47    2:49.42  
                 38.34      1:21.67 (43.33)
        2:06.02 (44.35)     2:49.42 (43.40)
 -- Jo Corben              52 S D Trojan-       2:28.50         NS  
 
 Event 303  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ceri Thomas            57 Bridgend SC-      2:50.06    2:52.07  
                 39.20      1:23.20 (44.00)
      2:52.07 (1:28.87)                    
  2 Helen Andrews          56 S D Trojan-       2:56.52    3:01.68  
                 41.08      1:26.17 (45.09)
        2:13.93 (47.76)     3:01.68 (47.75)
 
 Event 303  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tamsin Jaggs           62 Wareham-          2:47.44    2:48.41  
                 37.73      1:19.63 (41.90)
        2:03.58 (43.95)     2:48.41 (44.83)
  2 Frances Wilson         64 Croydon Amph-     3:39.77    3:40.66  
                 49.69      1:46.30 (56.61)
        2:44.74 (58.44)     3:40.66 (55.92)
 
 Event 303  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sally Mills            67 Mid Sussex-       3:10.00    2:54.85  
                 39.00      1:23.90 (44.90)
        2:09.76 (45.86)     2:54.85 (45.09)
  2 Sally Powell           66 Carrick Mas-      4:30.60    4:29.46  
               1:03.62    2:13.15 (1:09.53)
      3:22.94 (1:09.79)   4:29.46 (1:06.52)