Newport International Pool - Site License      03/12/2022 - 5:12 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters and Seniors SC 2022 - 03/12/2022      
                Newport International Sports Village                
 
 Event 401  Women 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Cardiff Mast  'A'                        NT    2:00.95  
     1) Eilidh Grant W23              2) Beatrice Hollands W22        
     3) Avani Gill W20                4) Sophie Moechel W20           
                 29.21        59.06 (29.85)
        1:28.99 (29.93)     2:00.95 (31.96)
  2 Cardiff Mast  'D'                        NT    2:01.67  
     1) Nadine James W24              2) Rhian Jones W22              
     3) Peta Jarvis W21               4) Ruby Verge W22               
                 29.15      1:00.77 (31.62)
        1:33.75 (32.98)     2:01.67 (27.92)
  3 Bristol Pen  'A'                         NT    2:03.56  
     1) Caitlin Mathias W19           2) Jenna Lynn W27               
     3) Clare Scarborough W27         4) Emma Pearce W28              
                 30.05      1:00.61 (30.56)
        1:33.87 (33.26)     2:03.56 (29.69)
  4 Bristol Nor  'A'                         NT    2:12.32  
     1) Chloe Lewis W22               2) Jodie Matthews W19           
     3) Alice Eaton W30               4) Emily Whiting W25            
                 32.49      1:05.80 (33.31)
        1:40.31 (34.51)     2:12.32 (32.01)
 
 Event 401  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Cardiff Mast  'B'                        NT    1:53.06  
     1) Danielle Stirrat W29          2) Bronwen Harry W28            
     3) Carys Thomas W25              4) Emilie James W26             
                 27.30        55.42 (28.12)
        1:25.35 (29.93)     1:53.06 (27.71)
 
 Event 401  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
 -- Bridgend SC  'B'                         NT         NS  
 
 Event 401  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Bridgend SC  'A'                         NT    2:19.24  
     1) Sophie Moore W42              2) Victoria Price W49           
     3) Joanna Powell W49             4) Allie Price W57              
                 33.33      1:15.71 (42.38)
        1:47.83 (32.12)     2:19.24 (31.41)
  2 Cardiff Mast  'C'                        NT    2:23.82  
     1) Karen Howells W51             2) Camilla Edlin W49            
     3) Frances Lynn W31              4) Sorcha Kennedy W46           
                 34.93      1:18.37 (43.44)
        1:52.30 (33.93)     2:23.82 (31.52)
 
 Event 401  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Caldicot  'A'                            NT    2:06.43  
     1) Julia Buchanan W65            2) Gillian Morfey W40           
     3) Victoria Codling W46          4) Lorraine Crook W68           
                 38.72      1:18.45 (39.73)
        1:52.85 (34.40)     2:06.43 (13.58)