Wales National Pool - Site License             16/12/2022 - 7:47 PM
  Swim Wales Winter Championships 2022 - 16/12/2022 to 18/12/2022   
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Tovey, Xander          12 Co Coventry       2:17.49    2:16.09  
                 31.37      1:06.15 (34.78)
        1:41.43 (35.28)     2:16.09 (34.66)
  2 Manley, Austyn         12 Nova Cent'n       2:22.92    2:16.97  
                 33.07      1:07.82 (34.75)
        1:42.99 (35.17)     2:16.97 (33.98)
  3 Winpenny, Alfie        12 Teddington        2:31.82    2:32.48  
                 35.42      1:14.51 (39.09)
        1:54.34 (39.83)     2:32.48 (38.14)
  4 Fidan, Zachary         12 Teddington        2:34.32    2:34.70  
                 36.11      1:15.53 (39.42)
        1:55.47 (39.94)     2:34.70 (39.23)
  5 Costelloe, Nathaniel   12 Maxwell           2:34.18    2:35.51  
                 36.06      1:16.36 (40.30)
        1:56.54 (40.18)     2:35.51 (38.97)
  6 Thomas, Iolo           12 Neath             2:38.39    2:39.33  
                 36.99      1:18.10 (41.11)
        1:59.66 (41.56)     2:39.33 (39.67)
  7 Phillips, Finley       12 Nofio S Gar       2:42.87    2:41.50  
                 38.74      1:19.31 (40.57)
        2:00.92 (41.61)     2:41.50 (40.58)
  8 Gwynfil, Solomon       12 Co Cardiff        2:47.72    2:57.06  
                 41.18      1:25.01 (43.83)
        2:11.67 (46.66)     2:57.06 (45.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Whittaker, Luke        12 Bridgend Cty      2:50.84             
                 39.49      1:23.13 (43.64)
        2:08.25 (45.12)     2:50.84 (42.59)
 10 Gordon, Isaac          11 Haslemere         2:53.18             
                 41.66      1:26.45 (44.79)
        2:10.88 (44.43)     2:53.18 (42.30)
 11 Linge, Reece           11 Wrexham           2:53.63             
                 40.18      1:25.62 (45.44)
        2:11.56 (45.94)     2:53.63 (42.07)
 12 Palmer, Harry          11 Maxwell           2:58.22             
                 40.56      1:27.04 (46.48)
        2:13.65 (46.61)     2:58.22 (44.57)
 -- Shiland-Griffiths, En  12 Conwy                 DQ              
                 39.99      1:22.46 (42.47)
        2:05.36 (42.90)          DQ (40.46)
 -- Meilleur, Elliot       12 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Arnold, Jack           14 Swansea Aq        2:13.67    2:13.10  
                 31.03      1:05.88 (34.85)
        1:40.20 (34.32)     2:13.10 (32.90)
  2 Bamborough, Jack       14 Co Cardiff        2:14.56    2:13.12  
                 31.44      1:05.43 (33.99)
        1:39.47 (34.04)     2:13.12 (33.65)
  3 Montgomery, Samuel     14 Pembs Cty         2:15.88    2:17.44  
                 30.85      1:05.94 (35.09)
        1:42.09 (36.15)     2:17.44 (35.35)
  4 Winterburn, Oscar      14 Teamipswich       2:21.13    2:19.62  
                 32.56      1:08.32 (35.76)
        1:44.79 (36.47)     2:19.62 (34.83)
  5 Davies, Iwan           14 Co Cardiff        2:15.87    2:22.37  
                 32.04      1:07.87 (35.83)
        1:45.22 (37.35)     2:22.37 (37.15)
  6 Haines, Thomas         14 Co Cardiff        2:22.26    2:23.21  
                 33.47      1:09.99 (36.52)
        1:47.26 (37.27)     2:23.21 (35.95)
  7 Rhys, Gruff            14 Swim Gwynedd      2:19.57    2:25.66  
                 33.64      1:10.20 (36.56)
        1:48.87 (38.67)     2:25.66 (36.79)
  8 Wren, James            14 Nofio Clwyd       2:23.67    2:27.70  
                 33.76      1:11.35 (37.59)
        1:50.14 (38.79)     2:27.70 (37.56)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 McCarthy, Benedict     13 Co Cardiff        2:14.90             
                 31.79      1:06.37 (34.58)
        1:41.23 (34.86)     2:14.90 (33.67)
 10 Leatherbarrow, Jack    14 Wrexham           2:24.06             
                 33.99      1:10.81 (36.82)
        1:48.14 (37.33)     2:24.06 (35.92)
 11 West, Dexter           13 Pembs Cty         2:25.01             
                 33.73      1:10.92 (37.19)
        1:48.21 (37.29)     2:25.01 (36.80)
 12 Chatterjee, William    13 Millfield         2:25.04             
                 32.67      1:09.53 (36.86)
        1:47.98 (38.45)     2:25.04 (37.06)
 13 Toms, Alfie            13 Maxwell           2:25.42             
                 33.96      1:11.21 (37.25)
        1:48.62 (37.41)     2:25.42 (36.80)
 14 Branch, Jake           14 Maxwell           2:25.52             
                 33.98      1:11.46 (37.48)
        1:49.40 (37.94)     2:25.52 (36.12)
 15 Galant Draysey, Lucas  14 Teddington        2:26.76             
                 34.10      1:11.17 (37.07)
        1:49.79 (38.62)     2:26.76 (36.97)
 16 Edwards, Ross          13 Co Cardiff        2:27.34             
                 34.97      1:12.97 (38.00)
        1:50.90 (37.93)     2:27.34 (36.44)
 17 Tunstall, Benjamin     13 Nova Cent'n       2:27.38             
                 34.43      1:12.29 (37.86)
      2:27.38 (1:15.09)                    
 18 Ogden, Dylan           14 Redditch          2:27.88             
                 34.40      1:12.43 (38.03)
        1:50.52 (38.09)     2:27.88 (37.36)
 19 Jackson, Sam           13 Millfield         2:28.31             
                 33.44      1:10.99 (37.55)
        1:49.77 (38.78)     2:28.31 (38.54)
 20 Smith, Oliver          13 Nova Cent'n       2:30.48             
                 36.81      1:15.23 (38.42)
        1:53.44 (38.21)     2:30.48 (37.04)
 21 Dossett, Samson        13 Mt Kelly          2:35.52             
                 35.22      1:14.83 (39.61)
        1:55.39 (40.56)     2:35.52 (40.13)
 22 Silverstone, Solomon   13 Pembs Cty         2:44.65             
                 37.31      1:19.45 (42.14)
        2:02.06 (42.61)     2:44.65 (42.59)
 -- Rosser, Ellis          13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Rixon, Oliver          14 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Clarke, Tomas          14 Holywell              NS