Wales National Pool - Site License             16/12/2022 - 7:47 PM
  Swim Wales Winter Championships 2022 - 16/12/2022 to 18/12/2022   
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nichols, Grace         12 Pembs Cty         2:28.48    2:25.00  
                 32.95      1:08.96 (36.01)
        1:46.92 (37.96)     2:25.00 (38.08)
  2 Hall, Emily            12 Warrington W      2:29.37    2:28.78  
                 34.33      1:12.56 (38.23)
        1:51.46 (38.90)     2:28.78 (37.32)
  3 Makinde, Tumininu      12 Millfield         2:33.15    2:31.41  
                 35.29      1:13.15 (37.86)
        1:52.57 (39.42)     2:31.41 (38.84)
  4 Iles, Jessica          12 Co Cardiff        2:35.25    2:34.49  
                 37.07      1:16.04 (38.97)
        1:55.44 (39.40)     2:34.49 (39.05)
  5 Anderson, Rosalie      12 Co Cardiff        2:34.95    2:37.68  
                 37.48      1:18.09 (40.61)
        1:59.19 (41.10)     2:37.68 (38.49)
  6 Jones, Annabelle       12 Wrexham           2:41.59    2:41.15  
  7 Quinn, Erin            12 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.01    2:45.47  
                 37.82      1:20.12 (42.30)
        2:04.37 (44.25)     2:45.47 (41.10)
  8 Forgrave, Sophie       12 Wrexham           2:44.36    2:47.04  
                                1:20.44 ( )
        2:04.33 (43.89)     2:47.04 (42.71)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Paisley, Delilah       12 Teddington        2:36.89             
                                  51.92 ( )
        1:32.60 (40.68)   2:36.89 (1:04.29)
 10 Ach Rhys, Esyllt       12 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.45             
                 38.80      1:21.32 (42.52)
        2:04.69 (43.37)     2:45.45 (40.76)
 11 Ling, Olivia           12 Co Cardiff        2:46.01             
                 39.81      1:21.70 (41.89)
        2:04.82 (43.12)     2:46.01 (41.19)
 12 Richmond, Charlotte    11 Maxwell           2:46.10             
                 39.40      1:21.35 (41.95)
        2:04.58 (43.23)     2:46.10 (41.52)
 13 Griffiths, Cerys       12 Pembs Cty         2:46.12             
                 39.27      1:21.65 (42.38)
        2:04.19 (42.54)     2:46.12 (41.93)
 14 Taylor, Rebecca        12 Wrexham           2:46.30             
                 39.72      1:22.16 (42.44)
        2:05.25 (43.09)     2:46.30 (41.05)
 15 Matthews, Elin         12 Co Cardiff        2:46.89             
                 38.82      1:21.95 (43.13)
        2:05.06 (43.11)     2:46.89 (41.83)
 16 Dash, Amelie           11 Pembs Cty         2:46.96             
                 39.50      1:22.09 (42.59)
        2:05.89 (43.80)     2:46.96 (41.07)
 17 Marshall, Ffion        12 Co Cardiff        2:47.30             
                 38.99      1:21.56 (42.57)
        2:05.27 (43.71)     2:47.30 (42.03)
 18 Dowling, Abigail       11 Co Cardiff        2:48.26             
                 38.94      1:21.91 (42.97)
        2:05.40 (43.49)     2:48.26 (42.86)
 19 Woolf, Livvi           12 Heads Valley      2:50.87             
                 37.46      1:19.35 (41.89)
        2:05.23 (45.88)     2:50.87 (45.64)
 20 Williams, Emilia       12 Teddington        2:52.37             
                 40.12      1:22.86 (42.74)
        2:07.35 (44.49)     2:52.37 (45.02)
 21 Leatherbarrow, C       12 Wrexham           2:54.91             
                 41.23      1:25.03 (43.80)
        2:10.65 (45.62)     2:54.91 (44.26)
 22 Wilson, Ellie          12 Co Cardiff        2:57.57             
                 41.08      1:26.06 (44.98)
        2:12.94 (46.88)     2:57.57 (44.63)
 -- Murray, Iona           12 Millfield             NS              
 -- Arnold, Jessica        12 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Daniel, Megan          12 Caradon               NS              
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Blunt, Katie           14 Co Sund'land      2:23.32    2:20.29  
                 32.81      1:08.57 (35.76)
        1:45.06 (36.49)     2:20.29 (35.23)
  2 Dwyfor-Clark, Efa      13 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.60    2:20.97  
                 33.14      1:08.84 (35.70)
        1:45.34 (36.50)     2:20.97 (35.63)
  3 Humphreys, Ffion       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:22.94    2:21.07  
                 32.44      1:08.06 (35.62)
        1:44.84 (36.78)     2:21.07 (36.23)
  4 Whaymand, Hollie       14 Maxwell           2:22.59    2:22.10  
                 32.40      1:08.83 (36.43)
        1:46.14 (37.31)     2:22.10 (35.96)
  5 Titchener, Megan       14 Torfaen D         2:24.60    2:22.89  
                 33.84      1:10.33 (36.49)
        1:47.36 (37.03)     2:22.89 (35.53)
  6 Colley, Lily           14 Wyre Forest       2:25.66    2:26.26  
                                1:10.35 ( )
        1:48.09 (37.74)     2:26.26 (38.17)
  7 Hughes, Emily          13 Millfield         2:27.34    2:26.88  
                 34.45      1:11.57 (37.12)
        1:50.07 (38.50)     2:26.88 (36.81)
  8 Fung, Yanet            14 Nova Cent'n       2:29.58    2:28.95  
                 34.85      1:12.64 (37.79)
        1:51.10 (38.46)     2:28.95 (37.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Crawshay-Williams, Em  14 Torfaen D         2:29.72             
                                  47.42 ( )
        1:26.37 (38.95)   2:29.72 (1:03.35)
 10 Fenwick, Anna          14 Satellite         2:31.05             
                 33.77      1:11.90 (38.13)
        1:51.91 (40.01)     2:31.05 (39.14)
 11 Hart, Alexandra        13 Millfield         2:31.59             
                 35.62      1:14.67 (39.05)
        1:54.41 (39.74)     2:31.59 (37.18)
 12 Smith, Matilda         13 Co Sund'land      2:31.95             
                 36.58      1:14.80 (38.22)
        1:52.99 (38.19)     2:31.95 (38.96)
 13 Kay, Isabelle          14 Rct Squad         2:32.26             
                 36.45      1:15.29 (38.84)
        1:55.00 (39.71)     2:32.26 (37.26)
 14 Mahoney, Olivia        14 Co Peterboro      2:32.29             
                 36.95      1:15.65 (38.70)
        1:54.30 (38.65)     2:32.29 (37.99)
 15 Westmoreland, Ruby     13 Nova Cent'n       2:32.72             
                 36.32      1:15.67 (39.35)
        1:53.94 (38.27)     2:32.72 (38.78)
 16 Richards, Olalla       14 Severnside        2:32.91             
                 36.03      1:15.71 (39.68)
        1:55.16 (39.45)     2:32.91 (37.75)
 17 Dacey, Mollie          14 Co Cardiff        2:32.98             
                 35.72      1:14.34 (38.62)
        1:54.33 (39.99)     2:32.98 (38.65)
 18 Seville, Amber         14 Royal Wolv        2:33.68             
                 35.29      1:13.97 (38.68)
        1:53.94 (39.97)     2:33.68 (39.74)
 19 Jones, Myia            14 Wrexham           2:34.40             
                 35.45      1:14.94 (39.49)
        1:55.22 (40.28)     2:34.40 (39.18)
 20 Evans, Gwenllian       13 Co Cardiff        2:34.50             
                                  51.44 ( )
        1:30.77 (39.33)   2:34.50 (1:03.73)
 21 Haddrell, Eva Lily     14 Rct Squad         2:35.69             
            1:56.79 ( )     2:35.69 (38.90)
 22 Jones, Evie            14 Merthyr Tydf      2:36.06             
                                  51.34 ( )
        1:32.14 (40.80)   2:36.06 (1:03.92)
 23 Blakie, Keira          13 Co Sund'land      2:36.42             
                 35.52      1:15.77 (40.25)
        1:57.68 (41.91)     2:36.42 (38.74)
 24 Humphreys, Jessica     13 Royal Wolv        2:36.68             
            1:56.56 ( )     2:36.68 (40.12)
 25 Haldane, Abigail       14 Worcester         2:36.86             
                 36.57      1:16.62 (40.05)
        1:57.90 (41.28)     2:36.86 (38.96)
 26 Williams, Rose         14 Co Cardiff        2:36.91             
            1:58.57 ( )     2:36.91 (38.34)
 27 Arnott, Rose           14 Royal Wolv        2:36.98             
            1:57.96 ( )     2:36.98 (39.02)
 28 Dickerson, Harriet     14 Nova Cent'n       2:37.32             
            1:58.73 ( )     2:37.32 (38.59)
 29 Thomas, Rhian          14 Pembs Cty         2:37.42             
                 36.19      1:16.19 (40.00)
        1:57.56 (41.37)     2:37.42 (39.86)
 30 Wardell, Cari          13 Co Cardiff        2:37.72             
                                  54.36 ( )
        1:33.70 (39.34)   2:37.72 (1:04.02)
 31 Parfitt, Lucy          14 Co Cardiff        2:38.01             
                                  54.14 ( )
        1:34.81 (40.67)   2:38.01 (1:03.20)
 32 Rippon, Evie           13 Nova Cent'n       2:39.64             
                 38.22      1:18.86 (40.64)
        2:00.33 (41.47)     2:39.64 (39.31)
 33 Darby, Daisy           14 Teddington        2:41.61             
                 36.87      1:18.28 (41.41)
        2:00.75 (42.47)     2:41.61 (40.86)
 34 Woodward, Angharad     14 Neath             2:42.89             
                 37.67      1:19.91 (42.24)
        2:02.79 (42.88)     2:42.89 (40.10)
 35 McKeown, Millie        13 Wirral Metro      2:43.23             
            2:02.11 ( )     2:43.23 (41.12)
 36 Mahoney, Isabella      13 Co Peterboro      2:47.23             
                 38.70      1:21.37 (42.67)
        2:04.73 (43.36)     2:47.23 (42.50)
 -- McDonagh, Emily        14 Bridgend Cty          NS              
 -- Brooke, Mila           14 Millfield             NS              
 -- Martin, Lara           14 Bridgend Cty          NS