Wales National Pool - Site License             16/12/2022 - 7:47 PM
  Swim Wales Winter Championships 2022 - 16/12/2022 to 18/12/2022   
 
 Event 2  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         16 Bridgend Cty      2:07.70    2:08.28  
                 27.04        58.67 (31.63)
        1:38.10 (39.43)     2:08.28 (30.18)
  2 Lee, Tristan           16 Co Cardiff        2:06.80    2:09.15  
                 27.21      1:00.94 (33.73)
        1:38.33 (37.39)     2:09.15 (30.82)
  3 Darbey, Rhys           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:12.90    2:14.33  
                 28.59      1:02.92 (34.33)
        1:41.53 (38.61)     2:14.33 (32.80)
  4 Toms, Charlie          16 Maxwell           2:15.00    2:15.08  
                 27.52      1:02.01 (34.49)
        1:44.18 (42.17)     2:15.08 (30.90)
  5 Raw, James             15 Swansea Aq        2:15.60    2:15.50  
                 28.69      1:03.56 (34.87)
        1:44.66 (41.10)     2:15.50 (30.84)
  6 John, Finlay           16 Bridgend Cty      2:18.45    2:15.65  
                 29.36      1:01.78 (32.42)
        1:44.06 (42.28)     2:15.65 (31.59)
  7 Gillett, Oliver        15 Swansea Aq        2:21.70    2:16.69  
                 28.75      1:03.42 (34.67)
        1:45.69 (42.27)     2:16.69 (31.00)
  8 Gallagher, Reagan      16 TauntonDeane      2:13.20    2:17.34  
                 29.17      1:05.58 (36.41)
        1:43.70 (38.12)     2:17.34 (33.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Ralph        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:20.90    2:18.36  
                 30.81      1:06.76 (35.95)
        1:45.87 (39.11)     2:18.36 (32.49)
 10 Sheppard, Rhydian      15 Co Cardiff        2:21.60    2:20.57  
                 29.94      1:07.01 (37.07)
        1:45.49 (38.48)     2:20.57 (35.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williams, Thomas       15 Guildford Ct      2:25.90    2:21.30  
                 30.98      1:09.45 (38.47)
        1:47.82 (38.37)     2:21.30 (33.48)
 12 Grenardo, Alexander    15 Dartmoor DA       2:26.40    2:21.31  
                                1:08.04 ( )
        1:48.37 (40.33)     2:21.31 (32.94)
 13 Thomas, Shay           16 Conwy             2:23.56    2:21.85  
                 30.21      1:07.57 (37.36)
        1:49.27 (41.70)     2:21.85 (32.58)
 14 Rescigno, Alberto      15 Royal Wolv        2:20.17    2:21.94  
                 29.64      1:06.12 (36.48)
        1:48.80 (42.68)     2:21.94 (33.14)
 15 Blight, Daniel         15 Millfield         2:25.20    2:22.75  
                 31.55      1:08.08 (36.53)
        1:49.21 (41.13)     2:22.75 (33.54)
 16 Milward, Jacob         15 Nova Cent'n       2:25.77    2:23.80  
                 31.62      1:09.31 (37.69)
        1:51.34 (42.03)     2:23.80 (32.46)
 17 Holder, Jakob          15 Teddington        2:23.21    2:23.88  
                 31.76      1:07.95 (36.19)
        1:52.83 (44.88)     2:23.88 (31.05)
 18 Edwards, Dion          15 Swim Gwynedd      2:22.08    2:24.06  
                 30.29      1:05.80 (35.51)
        1:50.57 (44.77)     2:24.06 (33.49)
 19 Squire, Ewan           15 Nova Cent'n       2:26.18    2:24.85  
                 31.72      1:08.49 (36.77)
        1:52.28 (43.79)     2:24.85 (32.57)
 20 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   15 Nofio S Gar       2:26.80    2:26.03  
                                  31.45 ( )
                                1:10.55 ( )
                                1:51.02 ( )
        2:26.03 (35.01)                    
 21 El-Nagdy, Noah         15 Millfield         2:27.28    2:26.65  
                                  32.08 ( )
                                1:10.65 ( )
                                1:53.83 ( )
        2:26.65 (32.82)                    
 22 Morris, Edward         15 Ludlow            2:24.71    2:30.61  
                 32.28      1:09.84 (37.56)
        1:54.44 (44.60)     2:30.61 (36.17)
 23 Nashed, Mohamed        15 Conwy             2:26.51    2:34.46  
                                  32.22 ( )
                                1:12.76 ( )
                                1:59.00 ( )
        2:34.46 (35.46)                    
 24 #Wood, Jacob           16 Gloucester             NT    2:39.97  
                                  33.81 ( )
                                1:13.19 ( )
                                2:03.41 ( )
        2:39.97 (36.56)                    
 -- Evans, Ieuan           15 Conwy             2:23.47         DQ  
                 31.44      1:07.20 (35.76)
        1:48.14 (40.94)          DQ (35.23)
 -- Pedersen, Ewan         15 Millfield         2:15.62         NS  
 -- Sparks, Harry          16 Nofio S Gar       2:23.16         NS  
 
 Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Greenow, Jacob         23 Bath Univ         1:57.83    2:03.83  
                 26.85        57.28 (30.43)
        1:33.23 (35.95)     2:03.83 (30.60)
  2 Kendrick, Elijah       18 Swansea Uni       2:04.83    2:04.41  
                 26.99        59.10 (32.11)
        1:34.98 (35.88)     2:04.41 (29.43)
  3 Jones, Andrew          18 Royal Wolv        2:05.10    2:04.81  
                 27.47        58.72 (31.25)
        1:34.39 (35.67)     2:04.81 (30.42)
  4 Armon, Jacob           19 Dumfries          1:59.89    2:04.83  
                 25.45        57.12 (31.67)
        1:32.41 (35.29)     2:04.83 (32.42)
  5 Braddock, Patrick      18 Swansea Uni       2:05.90    2:05.27  
                 26.65        58.36 (31.71)
        1:35.08 (36.72)     2:05.27 (30.19)
  6 Miller, David          23 Bath Univ         2:05.02    2:05.30  
                 28.11        59.47 (31.36)
        1:35.23 (35.76)     2:05.30 (30.07)
  7 Gallagher, Dylan       19 Swansea Uni       2:05.20    2:05.76  
                 26.28        59.21 (32.93)
        1:35.78 (36.57)     2:05.76 (29.98)
  8 Shevchenko, James      17 Royal Wolv        2:06.09    2:07.03  
                 26.93        58.74 (31.81)
        1:37.52 (38.78)     2:07.03 (29.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arch, Rhydian          17 Co Cardiff        2:08.90    2:07.45  
                 27.80        59.90 (32.10)
        1:37.46 (37.56)     2:07.45 (29.99)
 10 Hewitt, Harry          17 Millfield         2:11.50    2:07.49  
                 27.67      1:00.16 (32.49)
        1:37.36 (37.20)     2:07.49 (30.13)
 11 Taylor, Rhys           22 Loughboro Un      2:11.85    2:07.89  
                 27.07      1:01.01 (33.94)
        1:36.89 (35.88)     2:07.89 (31.00)
 12 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  17 Co Cardiff        2:06.34    2:08.37  
                 28.40      1:01.00 (32.60)
        1:37.87 (36.87)     2:08.37 (30.50)
 13 Van Oord, Bjarne       21 Co Cardiff        2:13.33    2:09.93  
                 29.26      1:01.43 (32.17)
        1:39.34 (37.91)     2:09.93 (30.59)
 14 Hall, Samuel           22 Worcester         2:14.40    2:10.05  
                 28.92      1:03.33 (34.41)
        1:38.99 (35.66)     2:10.05 (31.06)
 15 Beagley, Tom           22 Bath Univ         2:13.10    2:10.63  
                 29.52      1:04.41 (34.89)
        1:39.28 (34.87)     2:10.63 (31.35)
 16 Anderson, Maxwell      17 Co Cardiff        2:12.20    2:11.62  
                 29.28      1:03.20 (33.92)
        1:39.08 (35.88)     2:11.62 (32.54)
 17 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  19 Co Sheffield      2:13.10    2:11.81  
                 28.74      1:03.80 (35.06)
        1:40.46 (36.66)     2:11.81 (31.35)
 18 Totney, Brooke         18 Royal Wolv        2:15.30    2:13.00  
                 28.27      1:01.18 (32.91)
        1:40.90 (39.72)     2:13.00 (32.10)
 19 Burns, Harry           17 Co Cardiff        2:13.46    2:13.30  
                 28.97      1:03.27 (34.30)
        1:41.66 (38.39)     2:13.30 (31.64)
 20 Park, James            18 Swansea Uni       2:12.70    2:15.60  
                 27.64      1:02.44 (34.80)
        1:41.66 (39.22)     2:15.60 (33.94)
 21 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  17 Holywell          2:15.52    2:15.73  
                 28.71      1:05.62 (36.91)
        1:44.06 (38.44)     2:15.73 (31.67)
 22 Knowles, Elis          17 Leatherhead       2:21.00    2:16.85  
                 30.76      1:06.61 (35.85)
        1:44.79 (38.18)     2:16.85 (32.06)
 23 Taylor, Adam           17 Wrexham           2:18.90    2:22.95  
                 30.75      1:04.74 (33.99)
        1:47.89 (43.15)     2:22.95 (35.06)
 -- Jones, Daniel          26 Swansea Uni       2:03.77         NS  
 -- Pyefinch, Samuel       17 Maxwell           2:16.95         NS