Wales National Pool - Site License             16/12/2022 - 7:47 PM
  Swim Wales Winter Championships 2022 - 16/12/2022 to 18/12/2022   
 
 Event 14  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tovey, Xander          12 Co Coventry       2:25.62    2:25.97  
                 30.23      1:06.71 (36.48)
        1:52.16 (45.45)     2:25.97 (33.81)
  2 Winpenny, Alfie        12 Teddington        2:39.26    2:36.22  
                 33.71      1:13.22 (39.51)
        2:01.08 (47.86)     2:36.22 (35.14)
  3 Meilleur, Elliot       12 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.60    2:44.27  
                 35.01      1:17.74 (42.73)
        2:07.00 (49.26)     2:44.27 (37.27)
  4 Phillips, Finley       12 Nofio S Gar       2:48.90    2:44.31  
                 39.41      1:21.16 (41.75)
        2:08.54 (47.38)     2:44.31 (35.77)
  5 Gwynfil, Solomon       12 Co Cardiff        2:46.30    2:57.03  
                 38.17      1:22.98 (44.81)
        2:15.36 (52.38)     2:57.03 (41.67)
 -- Major, Maximus         12 Co Newport        2:38.61         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bamborough, Jack       14 Co Cardiff        2:16.80    2:14.77  
                 28.97      1:03.04 (34.07)
        1:43.79 (40.75)     2:14.77 (30.98)
  2 Dey, Matthew           14 Co Sund'land      2:17.74    2:17.64  
                 30.56      1:08.34 (37.78)
        1:45.04 (36.70)     2:17.64 (32.60)
  3 Higgins, Max           14 Millfield         2:16.50    2:18.95  
                 29.36      1:04.98 (35.62)
        1:45.07 (40.09)     2:18.95 (33.88)
  3 Ma, Ko Kwan            13 Co Cardiff        2:20.87    2:18.95  
                 29.86      1:06.13 (36.27)
        1:46.27 (40.14)     2:18.95 (32.68)
  5 Chambers, Luke         14 Nova Cent'n       2:21.49    2:19.71  
                 29.74      1:08.12 (38.38)
        1:45.68 (37.56)     2:19.71 (34.03)
  6 Clarke, Harrison       14 Nova Cent'n       2:20.08    2:20.36  
                 31.37      1:09.54 (38.17)
        1:48.16 (38.62)     2:20.36 (32.20)
  7 Sellick, Fenn          14 Swansea Aq        2:28.35    2:22.12  
                 30.58      1:05.94 (35.36)
        1:50.18 (44.24)     2:22.12 (31.94)
  8 Davies, Iwan           14 Co Cardiff        2:27.40    2:22.26  
                 30.48      1:04.93 (34.45)
        1:49.26 (44.33)     2:22.26 (33.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Djeridi, Eamonn        14 Royal Wolv        2:20.81    2:22.43  
                 28.86      1:05.01 (36.15)
        1:48.58 (43.57)     2:22.43 (33.85)
 10 Montague, Mason        14 Pembs Cty         2:26.06    2:22.76  
                 30.89      1:07.94 (37.05)
        1:49.77 (41.83)     2:22.76 (32.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mruk, Lucas            14 Torfaen D         2:27.00    2:23.32  
                 31.61      1:08.33 (36.72)
        1:52.67 (44.34)     2:23.32 (30.65)
 12 Winterburn, Oscar      14 Teamipswich       2:20.64    2:24.04  
                 30.60      1:08.39 (37.79)
        1:50.90 (42.51)     2:24.04 (33.14)
 13 Holland, Tyler         14 Wrexham           2:24.97    2:24.70  
                 30.54      1:08.65 (38.11)
        1:52.11 (43.46)     2:24.70 (32.59)
 14 Twigger, Owen          13 Swansea Aq        2:34.20    2:26.16  
                 31.94      1:09.76 (37.82)
        1:53.04 (43.28)     2:26.16 (33.12)
 15 Henschell, Logan       14 Co Cardiff        2:28.08    2:26.27  
                 33.46      1:11.32 (37.86)
        1:53.64 (42.32)     2:26.27 (32.63)
 16 Granville, Lucas       14 Nova Cent'n       2:29.43    2:26.29  
                 31.62      1:09.59 (37.97)
        1:52.26 (42.67)     2:26.29 (34.03)
 17 Montgomery, Samuel     14 Pembs Cty         2:31.56    2:26.87  
                 30.19      1:05.23 (35.04)
        1:52.68 (47.45)     2:26.87 (34.19)
 18 Keers, Jack            13 Teddington        2:21.81    2:27.18  
                 31.39      1:10.04 (38.65)
        1:52.82 (42.78)     2:27.18 (34.36)
 19 Williams, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff        2:33.39    2:27.46  
                 31.83      1:09.82 (37.99)
        1:53.37 (43.55)     2:27.46 (34.09)
 20 Collins, Jared         14 Nova Cent'n       2:28.16    2:27.57  
                 30.72      1:10.27 (39.55)
        1:54.19 (43.92)     2:27.57 (33.38)
 21 Cozma, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        2:34.80    2:27.76  
                 33.42      1:13.03 (39.61)
        1:54.77 (41.74)     2:27.76 (32.99)
 22 True, Rhys             14 Royal Wolv        2:28.61    2:28.35  
                 33.51      1:12.08 (38.57)
        1:53.89 (41.81)     2:28.35 (34.46)
 23 West, Dexter           13 Pembs Cty         2:36.07    2:28.50  
                 30.10      1:07.48 (37.38)
        1:51.25 (43.77)     2:28.50 (37.25)
 24 Richardson, Osian      14 Swansea Aq        2:33.30    2:29.58  
                 33.64      1:14.47 (40.83)
        1:55.95 (41.48)     2:29.58 (33.63)
 25 Williams, Luke         14 Co Newport        2:32.50    2:29.75  
                 33.90      1:14.68 (40.78)
        1:54.27 (39.59)     2:29.75 (35.48)
 26 Branch, Jake           14 Maxwell           2:32.03    2:29.90  
                 33.28      1:11.01 (37.73)
        1:54.47 (43.46)     2:29.90 (35.43)
 27 Liu, Kaisi             14 Bolton Metro      2:28.64    2:29.92  
                 31.56      1:11.23 (39.67)
        1:58.05 (46.82)     2:29.92 (31.87)
 28 Rhys, Gruff            14 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.68    2:30.36  
                 33.25      1:09.76 (36.51)
        1:56.23 (46.47)     2:30.36 (34.13)
 29 Tunstall, Benjamin     13 Nova Cent'n       2:33.16    2:31.62  
                 33.46      1:12.67 (39.21)
        1:58.22 (45.55)     2:31.62 (33.40)
 30 Leatherbarrow, Jack    14 Wrexham           2:28.64    2:31.93  
                 33.10      1:10.04 (36.94)
        1:57.60 (47.56)     2:31.93 (34.33)
 31 Bonser, Alfie          13 Royal Wolv        2:34.45    2:32.11  
                 32.79      1:15.05 (42.26)
        1:57.42 (42.37)     2:32.11 (34.69)
 32 Smith, Oliver          13 Nova Cent'n       2:35.33    2:33.72  
                 35.23      1:12.06 (36.83)
        1:59.64 (47.58)     2:33.72 (34.08)
 33 Woods, Malakai         14 Maxwell           2:34.02    2:33.83  
                 31.33      1:11.13 (39.80)
        1:57.78 (46.65)     2:33.83 (36.05)
 34 Toms, Alfie            13 Maxwell           2:33.72    2:34.03  
                 31.33      1:09.89 (38.56)
        1:59.15 (49.26)     2:34.03 (34.88)
 35 Williams, Owen         13 Nofio Bangor      2:39.48    2:35.09  
                 33.99      1:13.71 (39.72)
        1:59.86 (46.15)     2:35.09 (35.23)
 -- Sinfield, Ben          14 Conwy             2:34.36         DQ  
                 32.43      1:13.34 (40.91)
        1:56.97 (43.63)          DQ (33.59)
 -- Lee, Aled              14 Royal Wolv        2:20.45         DQ  
                 30.26      1:04.88 (34.62)
        1:44.78 (39.90)          DQ (32.49)
 -- Thomas, Lucas          14 Conwy             2:29.44         DQ  
                 32.23      1:11.63 (39.40)
        1:54.94 (43.31)          DQ (36.47)
 -- Mamedov, Ravid         14 Co Cardiff        2:29.55         NS  
 -- Cheshire, Lucas        14 Leatherhead       2:31.50         NS  
 -- Brewster, Isaac        13 Nova Cent'n       2:38.11         NS  
 -- McCarthy, Benedict     13 Co Cardiff        2:24.90         NS